Concerts & Events

Feb
21

Friday · February 21 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

James McMurtry

Feb
21

Friday · February 21 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Carpacho y su Super Combo

Global Dance Party

Feb
22

Saturday · February 22 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Joe Henry

with special guests Birds of Chicago

Feb
23

Sunday · February 23 · 10:30 AM · Maurer Hall

Justin Roberts & The Not Ready For Naptime Players

Kids Concert

Feb
23

Sunday · February 23 · 7:00 PM · Szold Hall

Cheryl Wheeler

with special guest Kenny White

Feb
26

Wednesday · February 26 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Alash

World Music Wednesdays

Feb
27

Thursday · February 27 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Sierra Hull

with special guest Jodee Lewis

Mar
01

Sunday · March 01 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

JigJam

Irish Bluegrass

Mar
04

Wednesday · March 04 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Caro Pierotto and Farofa present BR-101

World Music Wednesdays

Mar
06

Friday · March 06 · 6:00 PM · Maurer Hall

VIP ADD-ON Hayes Carll

Mar
06

Friday · March 06 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Hayes Carll

with special guest Allison Moorer

Mar
07

Saturday · March 07 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Mar
08

Sunday · March 08 · 3:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Mar
08

Sunday · March 08 · 6:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Mar
08

Sunday · March 08 · 7:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Roberto Fonseca

Mar
11

Wednesday · March 11 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Tallest Man on Earth: Spring 2020 Tour

with special guest Courtney Marie Andrews

Mar
11

Wednesday · March 11 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Flamenco Eñe Series
José del Tomate Group

Plaza Vieja
World Music Wednesdays

Mar
12

Thursday · March 12 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Tallest Man On Earth

with special guest Courtney Marie Andrews

Mar
13

Friday · March 13 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Tallest Man On Earth

with special guest Courtney Marie Andrews

Mar
14

Saturday · March 14 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Tallest Man On Earth

with special guest Courtney Marie Andrews

Mar
15

Sunday · March 15 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Molly Tuttle

Mar
18

Wednesday · March 18 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Girma Bèyènè and Akalé Wubé

World Music Wednesdays

Mar
18

Wednesday · March 18 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

The Revelers

World Music Wednesdays

Mar
19

Thursday · March 19 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives

Marty Stuart is The Pilgrim

Mar
19

Thursday · March 19 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

VIP Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives

Marty Stuart is The Pilgrim

Mar
20

Friday · March 20 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives

Marty Stuart is The Pilgrim

Mar
20

Friday · March 20 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

VIP Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives

Marty Stuart is The Pilgrim

Mar
20

Friday · March 20 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

David Wilcox

Mar
21

Saturday · March 21 · 5:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Lúnasa

Mar
21

Saturday · March 21 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Lúnasa

Mar
25

Wednesday · March 25 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Aoife Scott

World Music Wednesdays

Mar
27

Friday · March 27 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Martin Hayes Quartet

with Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill (Duo's 25th Anniversary Celebration)

Apr
02

Thursday · April 02 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Secret Sisters

with special guest Logan Ledger

Apr
03

Friday · April 03 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Carrie Newcomer

Apr
04

Saturday · April 04 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Apr
04

Saturday · April 04 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge

Apr
10

Friday · April 10 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Graham Parker

Apr
11

Saturday · April 11 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Stephen Wade

A Storyteller's Story

Apr
15

Wednesday · April 15 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Vagabon

with special guest Angelica Garcia

Apr
16

Thursday · April 16 · 7:00 PM · Szold Hall

Cerqua Rivera Dance Theatre

Spring Showcase & 2020 Sneak Preview

Apr
16

Thursday · April 16 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Laura Marling

Apr
17

Friday · April 17 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Laura Marling

Apr
18

Saturday · April 18 · 5:00 PM · Szold Hall

John McCutcheon

Apr
18

Saturday · April 18 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Jayhawks

Apr
19

Sunday · April 19 · 3:30 PM · Maurer Hall

The Jayhawks

Apr
19

Sunday · April 19 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Jayhawks

Apr
23

Thursday · April 23 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Robyn Hitchcock

Apr
24

Friday · April 24 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Watkins Family Hour

Apr
25

Saturday · April 25 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Watkins Family Hour

Apr
30

Thursday · April 30 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Juana Molina

May
01

Friday · May 01 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Weight Band

featuring members of The Band and the Levon Helm Band

May
02

Saturday · May 02 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

May
02

Saturday · May 02 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

David Bromberg

May
03

Sunday · May 03 · 2:00 PM · Szold Hall

Happy Traum

Coming of Age in the Greenwich Village Folk Revival & the Woodstock Scene (1954-1971)

May
08

Friday · May 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Steve Dawson & Funeral Bonsai Wedding

featuring Quartet Parapluie

with special guest Louis Bardales

May
10

Sunday · May 10 · 2:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Noam Pikelny & Andrew Marlin (Mandolin Orange)

May
10

Sunday · May 10 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Eva Ayllón

50th Anniversary Concert

May
15

Friday · May 15 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Sarah Harmer

May
17

Sunday · May 17 · 7:00 PM · Szold Hall

Lucy Kaplansky

May
30

Saturday · May 30 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Mohsen Namjoo

May
30

Saturday · May 30 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Mohsen Namjoo FRONT ROWS

Jun
06

Saturday · June 06 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Jun
19

Friday · June 19 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Dan Tyminski

Jun
20

Saturday · June 20 · 7:30 PM · Maurer Hall

National Tap Day, Chicago Style

with Reggio “The Hoofer” McLaughlin