Concerts & Events

May
23

Wednesday · May 08 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Dálava

World Music Wednesday

May
24

Thursday · May 08 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Ike Reilly

May Residency
with special guest Half Gringa (solo)

May
25

Friday · May 08 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Ethnic Dance Chicago Celebrates the EU

featuring music by the Tones and dances led by Paul Collins
Global Dance Party

May
27

Sunday · May 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Mountain Goats

with special guest Erin Rae

May
28

Monday · May 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Mountain Goats

with special guest Erin Rae

May
29

Tuesday · May 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Mountain Goats

with special guest Erin Rae

May
30

Wednesday · May 08 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Guillermo Velázquez y Los Leones de la Sierra de Xichú

World Music Wednesday

May
31

Thursday · May 08 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Ike Reilly

May Residency
with Improvisational Actor & Comedian David Pasquesi (Veep)

Jun
01

Friday · June 07 · 7:30 PM · Szold Hall

BBE & Bella Voce

Kirk and a Sesh

Jun
01

Friday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Kishi Bashi (solo)

with special guests Ho Etsu Taiko & No-No Boy Project

Jun
02

Saturday · June 06 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Jun
02

Saturday · June 07 · 7:30 PM · Maurer Hall

National Tap Day

Featuring Reggio “The Hoofer” McLaughlin

Jun
06

Wednesday · June 08 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Mdou Moctar

World Music Wednesday

Jun
07

Thursday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Lillie Mae

with special guest Bubbles Brown

Jun
08

Friday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Bill Frisell Trio

featuring Thomas Morgan and Rudy Royston

Jun
09

Saturday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Someone Old Someone New / Congress of Starlings

Split Vinyl Release Party!

Jun
10
Jun
14

Thursday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Mandolin Orange

Jun
15

Friday · June 08 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Chicago Reel

Global Dance Party

Jun
16

Saturday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Asleep at the Wheel

Jun
17

Sunday · June 07 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Cracker

Jun
20

Wednesday · June 08 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Elida Almeida

World Music Wednesday

Jun
22

Friday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Jug Band Kazoobilee

featuring Strictly Jug Nuts, the Deep Fried Pickle Project, and Bones Jugs

Jun
24

Sunday · June 07 · 7:30 PM

Ry Cooder

presented by Old Town School of Folk Music and Thalia Hall

Tickets Sold Via Thalia Hall Only

Jun
25

Monday · June 09 · 9:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Ana Tijoux

presents Roja y Negro

Jun
27

Wednesday · June 08 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Son Veteranos

World Music Wednesday

Jun
28

Thursday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Joseph

Jun
29

Friday · June 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Meat Puppets with special guests Ratboys

Jun
29

Friday · June 08 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Peruvian Folk Dance Center

Global Dance Party

Sep
08

Saturday · September 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore (Backed by The Guilty Ones)

Sep
21

Friday · September 08 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Garnet Rogers & Archie Fisher

Sep
28

Friday · September 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Holly Near

Sep
30

Sunday · September 03 · 3:00 PM · Szold Hall

David Wilcox

Oct
05

Friday · October 08 · 8:00 PM

Joan Baez

Oct
23

Tuesday · October 08 · 8:00 PM

The Milk Carton Kids

with special guests The Barr Brothers
presented by the Old Town School of Folk Music and Thalia Hall

Tickets Sold Via Thalia Hall Only

Oct
26

Friday · October 08 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Wailin' Jennys

Oct
27

Saturday · October 08 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Hawktail

Dec
07

Friday · December 07 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Hot Tuna Acoustic

Dec
07

Friday · December 07 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Hot Tuna Acoustic

VIP Tickets

Dec
07

Friday · December 09 · 9:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Hot Tuna Acoustic

Dec
07

Friday · December 09 · 9:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Hot Tuna Acoustic

VIP Tickets